Saturday Soccer League

Saturday Soccer League

The Saturday soccer league is the only full field adult soccer league in the valley.  It’s the full field game which focuses on both casual and competitive adult soccer games in the east valley with the focus on Tempe, Chandler, Mesa, and Scottsdale.  We do run soccer leagues in other parts of the valley and host soccer tournaments year round but our focus is in Tempe soccer leagues.  We started with seven soccer teams in Mesa but now boast in excess of twenty-four teams in the Tempe soccer league.  The Tempe soccer league includes the over 35 division that plays in the afternoon after the youth leagues.  We will continue to grow our soccer leagues reaching down to Chandler, Gilbert, and Mesa and always welcome motivated individuals to help promote us around the valley. If you want to join in on the fun contact the league.

Open Championship Winner
AZ Rangers win Spring 2016 Championships!

Heavy Petting Zoo win the Fall 2016 Championship!

Red Rock FC win the Spring 2017 Championship!

Red Rock FC win the Summer 2017 Championship!

Open Wooden Spoon Winner
Heavy Petting Zoo win the Summer 2016 Wooden Spoon!

Fuel FC win the Fall 2016 Wooden Spoon!

Heavy Petting Zoo win the Spring 2017 Wooden Spoon!

United FC win the Summer 2017 Wooden Spoon!

Over 35 Championship Winner
United FC win the Fall 2016 Championship!

United FC win the Spring 2017 Championship!

AZ Fire win the Summer 2017 Championship!

Over 35 Wooden Spoon Winner
Sporting FC win the Fall 2016 Wooden Spoon!

Liverpool win the Summer 2017 Wooden Spoon!

To Join Contact: info@phxsoccer.com

Canyon Standings & Golden Boot
team color wins loses ties gf ga gd pts  
Carlisle FC White 7 1 0 34 10 24 21
Heavy Petting Zoo White 6 2 0 40 14 26 18
Red Rock FC Red 6 2 0 29 14 15 18
Fuel FC Red / Black 4 2 2 34 25 9 14
Mission FC White OR Gold 4 3 1 25 15 10 13
AZ Red Devils Red 4 3 1 27 15 12 13
Green Flag FC Green 2 6 0 11 35 -24 6
Copper City SC Yellow 1 7 0 19 24 -5 3
Heat FC Orange 0 8 0 5 71 -66 0
Player Name Team Goals
David Martinez Heavy Petting Zoo 11
Oscar Rochin Red Rock 9
Joe McCullough Heavy Petting Zoo 7
Brian Evans Fuel FC 7
Jeff Phillips Fuel FC 6
Jan Smaack Red Devils 6
Marcus Sontag Red Rock 6
Dietrich Geister Fuel FC 5
Brian Snider Heavy Petting Zoo 5
Miguel Espino Copper City 4
Darien Pena Carlisle 4
Devon Parshal Copper City 4
Thad Madzelonka Carlisle 4
Sebastian Carden Heavy Petting Zoo 4
Terrance Daniels Heavy Petting Zoo 4
Nate Hyatt Red Rock 4
Justin Williams Mission 3
Derek Gilbert Mission 3
Kyle Hady Heavy Petting Zoo 3
Alex Salazar Fuel FC 3
Alex Trichak Heat 3
Grant Gosselin Carlisle 3
Elifl Pereza Red Rock 3
Ryan Cook Mission 3
Dan Cirocco Heavy Petting Zoo 3
Brian Holmes Carlisle 3
Vince Rullo Red Devils 3
Antonio Chuparro Green Flag 3
Dale Cook Mission 3
Jamal McClendon Jr Green Flag 3
Farzad Ghayour Fuel FC 3
Robert Seldner Fuel FC 2
Michael Sackett Mission 2
Matt Meier Mission 2
Reid Richardson Red Devils 2
Paul Wertheim Red Devils 2
Luis Oliver Red Rock 2
Tim Goebel Carlisle 2
Jeff Bentner Carlisle 2
Keith Sangston Carlisle 2
Ben Haugland Carlisle 2
Eric Ontiveros Carlisle 2
George Garrett Copper City 2
Alex Hosman Copper City 2
Brian Biang Copper City 2
German Pacheco Fuel FC 2
Troy Stone Fuel FC 2
Chris Moore Carlisle 2
Shaun Reive Red Devils 2
Jason Lin Red Rock 2
Dan Steuber Carlisle 2
Matt Berrill Heavy Petting Zoo 2
Andy Clayden Mission 2
Dan Donohue Red Devils 2
Dan Orzol Copper City 1
Rafael Valdez Copper City 1
Victor Gamez Copper City 1
Josh Hustedt Copper City 1
Matt Tuttle Copper City 1
Peter VanLeusen Fuel FC 1
John McCoy Mission 1
Tyler Hudgins Mission 1
Brian Drendon Mission 1
Keith Oefer Mission 1
Robert Di Bacco Red Devils 1
Nick Winter Red Devils 1
Testyn Duiais Green Flag 1
Martin Plalensia Red Rock 1
Aizun Sharma Carlisle 1
David Steuber Carlisle 1
Arjun Dharma Carlisle 1
Grant Blunt Mission 1
Michael Cipriano Heat FC 1
Justin Burch Heat 1
Andrew Schlicksup Green Flag 1
Camila Maestas Green Flag 1
Chris Guyll Green Flag 1
John Walk Green Flag 1
Nathan Howard Mission 1
Forhard Ghayour Fuel FC 1
Erik Haas Carlisle 1
Jason Benedict Carlisle 1
Andre Gardiola Carlisle 1
Eric Bershback Red Devils 1
Jeff Wishart Red Devils 1
Landon Fowler Red Devils 1
Tyler Raff Red Rock 1
Carlos Felix Red Rock 1
Ivan Villareal Red Devils 1
James Randle Red Devils 1
Patrick Markus Red Devils 1
Mark Berkheimer Heavy Petting Zoo 1
Paul Schmidke Mission 1
Legends Standings & Golden Boot – D1
team color wins loses ties gf ga gd pts
United FC Red/Blue 9 0 0 60 7 53 27
Sporting White 7 2 0 36 12 24 21
FC San Tan Black/White 7 2 0 45 8 37 21
AZ Fire Maroon 6 3 0 43 26 17 18
Internacional Red/Black 5 3 1 25 14 11 16
East Valley Green 4 5 0 20 30 -10 12
Beersenal Blue/White 2 7 0 12 46 -34 6
Vikings Orange 2 6 1 21 43 -22 7
Hooligans Green 1 7 1 9 40 -31 4
Matadors Yellow 0 8 1 9 54 -45 1
Player Name Team Goals
Nathan Howard United FC 20
Luis Amarilla United FC 19
Garrett Schmidt AZ Fire 15
Brad Curtis Vikings 13
Israel Anaya Sporting 9
Manuel Chavez FC San Tan 9
Oscar Duran Internacional 7
Moise Marthone Sporting 6
Bryant Applass AZ Fire 6
Brandon Bucher Sporting 5
Juan Soto Internacional 5
Keith Knoeferl United FC 5
Alex Daily AZ Fire 5
Christian Wolf Sporting 4
Mark Campbell FC San Tan 4
James Boren FC San Tan 4
Michael Sackett FC San Tan 4
Matt Oropeza Sporting 4
Elias Cabezas East Valley 4
Matt Sheets Beersonal 4
Adam Law AZ Fire 4
Erick Begazo FC San Tan 3
Harry K East Valley 3
Rob Bennett FC San Tan 3
Andy Demetriou FC San Tan 3
Luke Edwards AZ Fire 3
Garrett Buchanan United FC 3
Morgan Kimmons FC San Tan 3
Chuck Patton AZ Fire 3
Chris Thomas East Valley 3
Dan Martinez Hooligans 3
Dany Stanfield Sporting 3
Erik Saue AZ Fire 3
Trey Schow FC San Tan 2
Todd Smith Hooligans 2
Kirk East Valley 2
Scott Adland FC San Tan 2
Jovanny Ruiz Sporting 2
Juan Franco United FC 2
Pat Nelson United FC 2
Jerry Barney United FC 2
Nate Allen United FC 2
Chris Ochoa Matadors 2
Carlos Bernabe Internacional 2
Reza Internacional 2
Chris Burnham Beersonal 2
Arturo Matadors 2
Antonio de la Rosa Internacional 2
Miguel Mendoza FC San Tan 2
Nick Warren East Valley 2
Keith Schaul East Valley 2
Eddy Lawal AZ Fire 2
Chris Eckerson San Tan FC 2
Antonio Antonioni United FC 2
Jeff Davis Beersonal 2
Alex Oyarzun Internacional 2
David Hill Vikings 2
Duane Freeman Vikings 1
Matt Weber Vikings 1
Nat Butler Matadors 1
Brendan Slyker East Valley 1
Paul Chavez United FC 1
Marcos Martinez Beersonal 1
Andy Beersonal 1
Chris L Beersonal 1
Justin Pinegar Internacional 1
Horacio Hernandez Internacional 1
Mick Richardson Vikings 1
Doug Sharp East Valley 1
Joe Sawinski East Valley 1
Stephen Reid United FC 1
Jeremy Baurnfeind United FC 1
Darren Lipscomb FC San Tan 1
Alex Horton FC San Tan 1
Roger Denman FC San Tan 1
Diana Malgon Beersonal 1
Javier Jimmenez Sporting 1
Craig Herzog Sporting 1
Johan Karlson Vikings 1
Tal Dvir Matadors 1
Joe Murdock Internacional 1
Joel Vilchez Internacional 1
Patrick Myers Internacional 1
Jonathan Funtowicz AZ Fire 1
Ruben Castellanos Matadors 1
Mustapha el Fahim San Tan FC 1
Scott Wolfe East Valley 1
Mel T Hooligans 1
Mark De Lorenzi Hooligans 1
Josh ???? Matadors 1
Darius Sarhaddi Hooligans 1
Kurt Laycock Hooligans 1
Ivan Rivera Sporting 1
Greg Burke United FC 1
Diego Falcon United FC 1
Josh McCauley AZ Fire 1
Doug Whitehead Vikings 1
John Morel Vikings 1

[forecast location=”Phoenix, AZ”  datelabel=”date(‘l’)” iconset=”Generic” numdays=”5″ layout=”table-horizontal” showdata=”highlow,daynames,icon” hidedata=”search,text”]

Saturday Soccer Schedule
Time Teams Park Field
8:00am FC SanTan at Vikings 5 – 0 3 / 0
8:00am United at Hooligans 8 – 1 3 / 0
8:00am Red Rock FC at AZ Red Devils 1 – 3 0 / 3
8:00am Green Flag FC at Carlisle FC 0 – 3 0 / 3
10:00am Matadors at East Valley FC 1 – 4 0 / 3
10:00am Heavy Petting Zoo at Mission FC 5 – 3 3 / 0
10:00am Internacional at Sporting 0 – 1 0 / 3
10:00am Fuel FC at Copper City SC 5 – 4 3 / 0
12:00pm Beersonal at Az Fire 1 – 4 0 / 3
Bye: Heat FC
8:00am FC SanTan at Az Fire 8 – 0 3 / 0
8:00am Fuel FC at Red Rock FC 2 – 5 0 / 3
8:00am Carlisle FC at Heavy Petting Zoo 1 – 2 0 / 3
8:00am United at East Valley FC 5 – 0 3 / 0
10:00am Sporting at Vikings 6 – 0 3 / 0
10:00am AZ Red Devils at Green Flag FC 5 – 1 3 / 0
10:00am Matadors at Beersonal 0 – 4 0 / 3
10:00am Mission FC at Heat FC 0 – 4 0 / 3
12:00pm Hooligans at Internacional 1 – 7 0 / 3
Bye: Copper City SC
8:00am Internacional at Vikings 4 – 1 3 / 0
8:00am Carlisle FC at Red Rock FC 4 – 2 3 / 0
8:00am Hooligans at East Valley FC 2 – 4 0 / 3
10:00am Heat FC at Copper City SC 0 / 3
10:00am Mission FC at Green Flag FC 3 – 1 3 / 0
10:00am Sporting at Az Fire 3 – 5 3 / 0
12:00pm AZ Red Devils at Fuel FC 4 – 4 1 / 1
12:00pm United at Beersonal 3 / 0
12:00pm FC SanTan at Matadors 3 / 0
Bye: Heavy Petting Zoo
8:00am East Valley FC at Internacional 1 – 2 0 / 3
8:00am Vikings at Az Fire 3 – 5 0 / 3
8:00am United at FC SanTan 4 – 2 3 / 2
10:00am Hooligans at Beersonal 0 – 3 0 / 3
10:00am Carlisle FC at AZ Red Devils 1 – 0 3 / 0
10:00am Copper City SC at Heavy Petting Zoo 2 – 6 0 / 3
12:00pm Heat FC at Green Flag FC 3 – 5 0 / 3
12:00pm Mission FC at Fuel FC 3 – 3 1 / 1
12:00pm Sporting at Matadors 9 – 1 3 / 0
Bye: Red Rock FC
Bye Week – No Fields
Bye Week – No Fields
8:00am Green Flag FC at Copper City SC 2 – 1 3 / 0
8:00am Heavy Petting Zoo at Red Rock FC 1 – 2 0 / 3
8:00am Heat FC at Fuel FC 0 – 6 0 / 3
10:00am Mission FC at Carlisle FC 1 – 3 0 / 3
10:00am Hooligans at FC SanTan 0 – 4 0 / 3
10:00am Vikings at Matadors 6 – 3 3 / 0
12:00pm East Valley FC at Beersonal 4 – 2 3 / 0
12:00pm Internacional at Az Fire 3 – 2 3 / 0
12:00pm Sporting at United 1 – 2 0 / 3
Bye: AZ Red Devils
Field Changes
8:00am Beersonal at Internacional 0 – 6 0 / 3
8:00am Az Fire at Matadors 3 / 0
8:00am East Valley FC at FC SanTan 1 – 7 0 / 3
10:00am Vikings at United 0 /3
10:00am Hooligans at Sporting 2 – 6 0 / 3
10:00am Copper City SC at Red Rock FC 0 – 1 0 / 3
12:00pm Green Flag FC at Fuel FC 0 / 3
12:00pm Heavy Petting Zoo at AZ Red Devils 3 – 1 3 / 0
12:00pm Heat FC at Carlisle FC 0 / 3
Bye: Mission FC
8:00am Internacional at Matadors 1 – 1 1 / 1
8:00am Fuel FC at Carlisle FC 3 – 7 0 / 3
8:00am Red Rock FC at Mission FC 3 – 2 3 / 0
10:00am Heavy Petting Zoo at Heat FC 3 / 0
10:00am Copper City SC at AZ Red Devils 2 – 4 0 / 3
10:00am Beersonal at FC SanTan 0 – 7 0 / 3
12:00pm Az Fire at United 3 – 5 0 / 3
12:00pm East Valley FC at Sporting 1 – 2 0 / 3
12:00pm Vikings at Hooligans 2 – 2 1 / 1
Bye: Green Flag FC
8:00am Carlisle FC at Copper City SC 3 – 2 3 / 0
8:00am Red Rock FC at Heat FC 3 / 0
8:00am Green Flag FC at Heavy Petting Zoo 3 / 0
10:00am Az Fire at Hooligans 6 – 0 3 / 0
10:00am East Valley FC at Vikings 5 – 3 3 / 0
10:00am FC SanTan at Internacional 4 – 1 3 / 0
12:00pm Matadors at United 0 / 3
12:00pm AZ Red Devils at Mission FC 0 – 2 0 / 3
12:00pm Beersonal at Sporting 0 / 3
Bye: Fuel FC
8:00am AZ Red Devils at Heat FC 3 / 0
8:00am Fuel FC at Heavy Petting Zoo 3 – 2 3 / 0
8:00am Red Rock FC at Green Flag FC 5 – 2 3 / 0
10:00am Copper City SC at Mission FC 0 – 3 0 / 3
10:00am Internacional at United 1 – 3 0 / 3
10:00am FC SanTan at Sporting 1 – 2 0 / 3
12:00pm Matadors at Hooligans 0 – 1 0 / 3
12:00pm Beersonal at Vikings 2 – 6 0 / 3
12:00pm Az Fire at East Valley FC 6 – 0 3 / 0
Bye: Carlisle FC
Week One Playoffs
8:00am G1: Carlisle FC at Fuel FC Tempe Sports Complex Field #2
8:00am G2: Heavy Petting Zoo at Red Rock FC Tempe Sports Complex Field #4
8:00am G3: Missions FC at Copper City Tempe Sports Complex Field #3
10:00am G4: AZ Red Devils at Green Flag FC Tempe Sports Complex Field #2
10:00am O35 – Championship: United FC vs Sporting Tempe Sports Complex Field #4
10:00am O35 – Wooden Spoon: FC San Tan vs AZ Fire Tempe Sports Complex Field #3
12:00pm O35: Internacional at East Valley Tempe Sports Complex Field #2
12:00pm O35: Beersenal vs Vikings Tempe Sports Complex Field #4
12:00pm O35: Hooligans vs Matadors Tempe Sports Complex Field #3
Week Two Playoffs
8:00am Open Championship: Winner G1 vs Winner G2 Tempe Sports Complex Field #2
8:00am Tempe Sports Complex Field #4
8:00am Tempe Sports Complex Field #3
10:00am Open Wooden Spoon: Winner G3 vs Winner G4 Tempe Sports Complex Field #2
10:00am Tempe Sports Complex Field #4
10:00am Tempe Sports Complex Field #3
12:00pm Tempe Sports Complex Field #2
12:00pm Tempe Sports Complex Field #4
12:00pm Tempe Sports Complex Field #3